Class of 1999

College

High School

Four Year Scholarship

1. Kara Bergeron

Mont Holyoke

Episcopal

$165,824

2. Keena Blackmon

San Jacinto CC

Willowridge

$14,640

3. Tabbatha Calloway

Concordia

Bellaire

$117,440

4. Johnetta Hayes

Oklahoma/Rice

Sterling

$$153,040

5. Andrea Lane

McNeese State

Sterling

$103, 848

6. Lynn Morancie

Southern Illinois

F.B. Austin

$103,848

7. Amber Murray

Blinn CC

W. Christian

$18,336

8. Rosemary Nwabusi

DNP

Episcopal

DNP

9. Kim Leonard

Moberly JC/East TX Baptist

Willowridge

$80,976

10. Georgia Olumoko

San Jacinto CC

Willowridge

$14,640

11. Amisha Payne

Houston Baptist

Bellaire

$107,180

Class of 2000

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

12. Jacquanda Amacker

SW Illinois JC/Midland JC

Willowridge

$69,880

13. Teombi Batiste

TAMU-Kingsville

Elisk

$69,880

14. Lakiesha Beard

University of Ark./Hampton

Willowridge

$17,520

15. Keila Beachem

Angelina/Kansas/Cal Poly Pomona

Clements

$14,040

 

16. Nicole Black

New Mexico State

Davis

$76,272

17. Nicole Brathwaite

Hampton

Sharpstown

$119,816

18. Alicia Cash

 

Arkansas-Little Rock

Eisenhower

$65,788

19. Sherinika Cook

Odessa CC/Metro State (CO)

Willowridge

$17,520

20. Tori Holmes

SUNO Wharton

(Wharton, TX)

$60,636

21. Nettika Luke

Garden City

Jones

$11,648

22. Omni McCluney

Dodge City CC/Eastern Kentucky L

Lamar

$38,640

23. Tirra Miller

Blinn CC C.

E. King

$18,336

24. Louise Smythe

Centanary

Bellaire

$115,560

25. Dee-Dee Wilson

Dodge City CC

Living Water Chr.

$38,640

Class of 2001

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

26. Sheronda Bowers

McNeese State

Leesville (LA)

$103,848

27. Christina Briboneria

Oberlin         

Bellaire

$120,000

28. Courtney Cox

Morgan State

Kempner

$65,704

29. Kelly Garmond

Southern         

Hightower    

$46,448

30. Schelitia Hinton

DNP

Bellaire

 

31. Nikki Ikeakor

McNeese State     

Westbury Christian

$103,848

32. Latoya Mills

Stephen F. Austin     

Kempner

$66,936

33. Myesha Mitchell

Odessa CC

Elsik

$17,520

34. Nkechi Nwachukwu         

TylerJr.College/Nicholls State

Elsik

$16,968

35. Shara Peavey

DNP

Bellaire

DNP

36. Latoria Randile

St. Marys         

Madison

$48,600

37. Kirshondra Richardson

Concordia

Elsik

 

$117,440

38. Crystal Simpson

Univ. of Houston     

Ball (Galveston, TX)

$74,404

39. Crichelle Smith     

Hampton (Volleyball)

Dulles

$119,816

40. Nicole Webb

San Jacinto

Dobie

$14,640

Class of 2002

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

41. Elisha Chenier

Temple JC

Elkins

$22,464

42. Alexis Coleman

University of Texas Pan Am/Huston-Tillotson

Elkins

$54,352

43. Tiffany Coleman

University of Texas-San Antonio/Blinn JC

Cy Springs

$56,632

44. Jessica Dominguez

Long Beach State

Brenham (Brenham, TX)

$71,592

45. Tisha Haliburton

St. Marys

John Jay (San Antonio, TX)

$48,600

46. Rosyland Jeffries

Rice

Hightower

$153,040

47. Christina Johnson

Blinn CC/Angelo State

Elkins

$18,336

48. Victoria Jones

Texas Southern

Jones

$66,968

49. Velencia Kuykendall

Houston Baptist

Brenham (Brenham, TX)

$107,180

50. Brandi Lambert

Lamar/LeTourneau

Clear Creek

$82,296

51. Shenia Limbrick

Temple JC/Arkansas-Monticello

Elkins

$22,464

52. Serena Lopez

New Mexico JC

Westbury Christian

$7,296

53. Megan McDougald

Lamar

Woodlands

$82,296

54. Kristi McGuire

UT-Pan Am

Woodlands

$54,352

55. Alexis " Coco" Moore

Texas Southern

Angleton

$66,968

56. Eugenica Mosley

Angelina College

Sterling

$14,040

57. Monica Okolo

Texas Southern

Willowridge

$66,968

58. Latoya Okungbowa

Houston

Hastings

$74,404

59. Nichelle Roberts

Kansas/Houston

Westfield

$90,432

60. Audre'a Samuel

Lamar

Ozen Beaumont, TX

$82,296

61. Mirenda Swearingin

New Mexico JC/Fresno State

Jones

$7,296

62. Angela Vance

Georgia Perimeter CC/Tennessee St.

Smiley

$29,360

63. Brittany Williams

Blinn CC

Langham Creek

$18,336

64. Callye Williams

Mississippi St. (softball)

Katy Taylor

$63,312

Class of 2003

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

65. Angeligue Baulding

New Mexico JC/Henderson St./Univ. of Mobile

Hightower

$7,296

66. Ogadie Chinweze

Texas A&M

Hightower

$159,472

67. Margaret Connelly

Southwestern University

Bellaire

$36,324

68. MaHogany Daniel

UT-Pan Am

Carroll (Corpus Christi)

$54,352

69. Katherine Davis

DNP

Katy Taylor

DNP

70. Amanda Day

TAMU-Kingsville

Cypress Creek

$69,880

71. Elizabeth Foy

New Mexico State

Memorial (Victoria, TX)

$76,272

72. Krystal Frazier

Rice

Northshore

$153,040

73. Tamika Jackson

Chipola JC/Missouri

Ball (Galveston, TX)

$34,628

74. Brandi Johnson

Prairie View (Volleyball)

Hightower

$66,808

75. Danica King

San Jacinto CC/HBU

Dulles

$14,640

76. Jennifer Ruppert

McClennan JC

Memorial (Victoria, TX)

$17,280

77. Jennifer Simpson

Stephen F. Austin

Waltrip

$66,936

78. Elizabeth Terry

McMurry

Cy-Creek

$140,160

Class of 2004

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

79. Morenike Atunrase

Texas A&M

Southwood (LA)

$159,472

80. Tiffany Bogany

Midland JC/Alabama State

Madison

$13,560

81. Shaquita Coffey

Lamar

Westbrook (Beaumont)

 

$82,296

82. Ashleigh Curry

Grayson JC/Missouri Western

Washington

$42,000

83. Yarillis Escalera

Colorado/North Texas

Puerto Rico

$125,512

84. Katlyn Ferguson

Rice University

Westbrook (Beaumont)

 

$153,040

(Soccer scholarship)

85. Francheska Foreman

Murray State

Cy Springs

$140,160

86. A'Quonesia Franklin

Texas A&M

John Tyler (Tyler TX)

$159,472

87. Robin Garrett

UT-Pan Am

Nacogdoches (Nacogdoches, TX)

$54,352

88. Margaret Glover

Tulsa (track)

Lamar

$133,528

89. Amanda Gordon

Southwestern University

Bellaire

$36,324

90. Azzie Knox

UT-Pan Am/Coffeville CC/Deleware St./Rogers

St Temple (Temple, TX)

$54,352

91. Alaina Lee

Murray State

Madison

$140,160

92. Alicia McDaniel

Louisiana-Lafayette

Madison

$57,376

93. Courtney Mitchell

Lamar

Clements

$82,296

(Volleyball)

94. Jasmin Moore

Houston-Tillotson

Puerto Rico

$53,976

95. Chastity Perkins

DNP

Cy-Falls

DNP

96. Talicia Sanders

North Texas

Hightower

$78,432

97. Beth Thomas

Southwestern University

Clear Lake

$36,324

Class of 2005

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

98. Ashley Bell

North Platte CC/Huston-Tillotson

Westbrook (Beaumont)

$53,976

99. Crystal Boyd

Texas/New Mexico State

Parkview (AR)

$132,240

100. Keshonda Carrier

Auburn

La Grange (LA)

$100,760

101. Erika Clay

Prairie View/Wiley College

Bellaire

$66,808

102. Carla Cortijo

Texas

Bellaire

$132,240

103. Alayna Davis

Arkansas-Monticello St. Amant

Amant (LA)

$46,360

104. Lou-Trice Gamble

Wake Forest (Field Hockey)

Episcopal

$172,800

105. Nakazi Glover

Houston/Kilgore/TAMU-Commerce

Bellaire

$74,404

106. Vanessa Hadley

Texas University

Dobie

DNP

107. Brittany Johnson

Stephen F. Austin

Bellaire

DNP

108. Tais Lanza

Houston-Tillotson

Bellaire

$53,976

109. Latoya Micheaux

Texas A&M

Hightower

$159,472

110. Keindra Scott

Coffeyville JC/Panola JC/Cameron/Northwestern OK St.

Yates

$12,992

111. Elizabeth Simien

Redland JC (Volleyball and B-ball

Ozen (Beaumont, TX)

$163,960

112. Bianca Smith

Colorado

Bellaire

$125,512

113. Amaka Uzomah

Blinn JC/Colorado St.

Dobie

$18,336

114. Shalana Wordlaw

DNP

Willowridge

DNP

Class of 2006

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

115. Ryan Bradley

University of Houston

Madison

$74,404

116. Damitria Buchanan

Texas A&M University

Jones

$159,472

117. Trikeyia East

Western TX JC/Texas Southern

Madison

$42,000

118. Chelsea Edwards

UT Dallas

Friendswood

$96,664

119. Georonika Jackson

New Mexico

Elkins

$76,272

120. Ashlee Joseph

University of Houston

Booker T. Washington

$74,404

121. Jennifer Lopez

Cisco JC

Lamar

$14,568

122. Adrien McGowen

Texas A&M University

Goodrich (Goodrich Tx)

$159,472

123. Kaya Pickens

Missouri

Madison

$93,464

Class of 2007

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

124. Brittany Bailey

North Texas

Alvin

$78,432

125. Blair Bashen

Purdue (Volleyball)

St. John’s

$106,488

126. Kaleigh Bowman

DNP

St. Agnes

DNP

127. Antionette Davis

Stephen F. Austin

Bellaire

$66,936

128. Chelsea Foy

Jacksonville St. JC/Stephen F. Austin

Memorial (Victoria, TX)

$16,000

129. Michelle Hale

Centenary

NM

$115,560

130. Corrie Hester

Oral Roberts

HCYA

$86,304

131. Brittney Hudson

Rice/North Texas

Ft. Bend Austin

$153,040

132. Alexis Johnson

Saint Joseph’s

Cavalry Christian (CA)

$146,560

133. Rebekah Marsh

Wayland Baptist

HCYA

$18,000

134. Ariel Sanchez

Western TX JC

Bellaire

$42,000

135. Whitney York

UTSA

Bryan (Bryan, TX)

$56,635

Class of 2008

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

136. Bianca Chambless

UT-Tyler

Danbury

$63,928

137. Garkeiva Council

Loyola

Hastings

$136,872

138. Lakeiva Council

DNP

Hastings

DNP

139. Sarah Daily

FAMU/Blinn/Norfolk State

A&M Consolidated

$68,508

140. JaMorgan Davis

UTSA

Nacogdoches

$56,635

141. Lai’ana Gill

Dillard

Smiley

$58,400

142. Choicetta McMillan

Hampton

Fairfield

$119,816

143. Tammara Marion

Stephen F. Austin

Bellaire

$66,936

144. Bianca Martinez

DNP

Incarnate Word

DNP

145. Nikki Mayberry

Houston Baptist

Bay City

$107,180

146. Sarah Ogoke

University of Pittsburgh

Dulles

$104,984

147. Beulah Osueke

Ouachita Baptist

Clements

$116,080

Class of 2009

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

148. Lily Abreau

Kilgore JC/Arkansas Tech/Columbia College

George Bush

$39,960

149. Jalicia Bilbo

Angelina JC/St. Louis Catholic

Lake Charles

$14,040

150. Kelsey Bone

South Carolina/Texas A&M

Dulles

$159,472

151. Annette Davis

Kansas/Stephen F. Austin

Bellaire

$91,440

152. Carolyn Davis

Kansas

George Bush

$91,440

153. Krissica Harper

Texas Southern/Henderson State

Midway (Waco)

$66,968

154. Hannah Herring-Black

DNP

Clear Brook

DNP

155. Tangekur Payne

Kilgore JC

Conroe

$39,960

156. Nicole Peavy

Arkansas LR/Weatherford JC

Roosevelt (Dallas)

$65,788

157. Valencia Roy

Texas A&M International

North Shore

$86,845

158. Kiera Scott

Kilgore JC/Arkansas Baptist JC/Philander Smith

A&M Consolidated

$39,960

159. Jazzmin Smith

Dillard University, St. Louis Catholic

Lake Charles

$58,400

160. Kiana Taylor

DNP

Jones

DNP

Class of 2010

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

161. Ashley Adeyemi

DNP

A&M Consolidated

DNP

162. Dominique Arthur

Texas Weslayan

Atascocita

$117,284

163. Gia Ayers

Lamar University

Bryan

$82,296

164. Karla Gilbert

Texas A&M

A&M Consolidated

$159,472

165. Jasmine Laws

Howard Payne

Jones

$86,800

166. Whitney Lloyd

Arkansas LR/Xavier

Southwood (Shrevport)

$65,788

167. Elizabeth Marerro

Angelina JC

Bryan

$14,040

168. Diara Moore

Kansas/Independence CC/Univ. of Mississippi

Cedar Hill (Dallas)

$91,440

169. Ariel Preston

Delgado JC

Northshore

$25,732

170. Carlette Wyatt

Angelina JC/Arkansas State

Bryan

$14,040

171. Carlisha Wyatt

Angelina JC/Arkansas State

Bryan

$14,040

Class of 2011

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

172. Ashley Bettis

Stephen F. Austin

Channelview

$66,936

173. Khadija Davis

Pensacola State JC

Spring

$33,612

174. Diamond Johnson

Wiley College

Spring

$70,936

175. Amanda Lawson

University of Houston/Kilgore JC

Bryan

$74,404

176. Khalisha Lee

Blinn JC

Spring

$18,336

177. Rachel Mitchell

Texas A&M

Atascocita

$159,472

178. Jenzel Nash

University Texas El Paso

Worthing

$66,100

179. Katira Young

American Institute of Business College (Iowa)

Northshore

$81,000

Class of 2012

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

180. Fatima Adams

Blinn JC

Rudder

$18,336

181. Marche Amerson

University of Houston

Rudder

$74,404

182. Rachel Arthur

Houston Baptist

Atascocita

$107,180

183. Monique Bedford

Blinn JC

Northshore

$18,336

184. Asia Booker

Lamar

Ozen (Beaumont)

$82,296

185. Raven Burns

Texas State

Bellaire

$77,208

186. Jade Castille

Blinn JC

Manvel

$18,336

187. Lamaria Cole

Kansas

Rudder

$91,440

188. Ceidra Coleman

Angelina JC

Huntsville

$14,040

189. Breanna Fuller

Northwestern LA State

Huntsville

$107,480

190. Regina Harris

Concordia

Bellaire

$117,440

191. Jade Johnson

UT-Arlington

Seven Lakes

$72,016

192. Kyuara Rider

Texas College

Yates

$35,348

193. Tierra Tucker

Blinn JC

A&M Consolidated

$18,336

194. Lexxus Ward

DNP

Klein Collins

DNP

195. Courtney Williams

Texas A&M

Northshore

$159,472

Class of 2013

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

196. Sha’de Adedapo

McClennan

Madison

$44,468

197. Alea Godfrey

Bethune Cookman

Crosby

$91,832

198. Alana Heard

UT-San Antonio

Hightower

$56,632

199. Jasmine King

Baylor University

Westside

DNP

200. Emely Lopez

Houston Baptist

Westbury

$107,180

201. Shandice Waugh

Baylor University

Bellaire

DNP

202. Taylor Williams

UT-San Antonio

Cinco Ranch

$56,632

Class of 2014

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

203. Armani Asberry

Houston Community College

Bellaire

DNP (declined 2o offers)

204. Rangie Bessard

Minnesota University

Manvel

$83,000

205. Jane Bob Manuel

Texas State University

 

Elsik

DNP (declined 2o offers)

206. Taeler Deer

Texas State University

 

Channelview

$77,208

207. Jaela DeJean

Concordia

Houston Christian

$112.416

208. Jazmone Evans

DNP

Westbury

DNP

209. Emani Hamilton

Arkansas Baptist

Bellaire

$98.000

210. Infiniti Harris

Houston Tillotson

Klein Forest

$53,976

211. Jasmine LeBrane

Central Christian College

Westbury

$132,000

212. Jaylen Robinson

Northwestern Oklahoma State University

Northshore

$45,092

213. Shi’Leah Scott

Jacksonville College

Northshore

$20,000

214. Mykhaela Tolds

Rend Lake

Manvel

$18,180

Class of 2015

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

215. Tiffany Arceneaux

Southwestern Christian

Northshore

$49,880

216. Tyra Collins

University of Miami

Kinkaid

DNP

217. Adriiana Jackson

Dillard

Northshore

$60,152

218. Sidnee Land

Texas State University

Sterling (Baytown)

Track Scholarship

219. Joi Simmons

Xavier University

North Forest

$135,840

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2016

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

220. Reyna Ammons

Weatherford College

Hightower High

$14,880

221. Sydney Carr

Houston Baptist University

Crosby High

$123,200

222. Deidre Dobbins

Holmes Junior College

Channelview High

$25,400

223. Marshell Hollins

Labette College

Channelview High

$50,520

224. Rexesha Hollis

Xavier University

Klein Forest

$135,840

225. Taylor Kollmorgen

Houston Baptist University

Second Baptist

$123,200

226. Peighton Porter

North Platte Community College

Bellaire High

$26,280

 

 

 

 

Class of 2017

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

227. Elizabeth Davis

Bethany College

Dawson High

$260,000

228. Cortisha Elias

Texas State University

Clear Falls

DNP

229. Hannah Falls

Prairie View University

Clear Falls

DNP

230. Tatum Jackson

LeTourneau University

Barber’s Hill

$196,000

231. Madison Mayfield

LeTourneau University

Barber’s Hill

$196,000

232. Jada Rogers

 

Dawson High

DNP

233. Shakiaya Strong

Oklahoma Wesleyan University

Clear Brook High

$105,000

234. Keondra White

New Mexico Highlands

Clear Springs High

$96,000

 

 

 

 

Class of 2018

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

235. Ashley Borland

Concordia

Atascocita High

$112,416

236. Celeste Clement

Oklahoma Wesleyan University

Clear Brook High

$105,000

237. Morgan Flores

University of North Texas

Summer Creek High

DNP

238. Jada Rhodes

Houston Baptist University

Shadow Creek High

DNP

239. Kiana Smith

LeTourneau University

Manvel High

$196,000

240. Paige Taylor

Spring Hill College

Madison High

$164,000

 

 

 

 

Class of 2019

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

241. BriAsia Garza

Paris JUCO

Pearland High

$175,000

242. Taylor Hale

Prairie View University

Langham Creek

DNP

243. Kerri Johnson

Air Force Academy

Second Baptist

$416,000

244. Demetrius Lewis

Texas Southern University

Cypress Ranch

$110,000

245. Hayden Morin

University of St. Thomas

Atascocita High

$123,200

246. Aleah Pressley

Paris JUCO

Dulles High

$38,100

247. Elaine Raymond

University of Houston

Shadow Creek High

DNP

248. Brittany Stafford

University of Incarnate Word

Atascocita High

$123,200

249. D’Anna West

Dillard

Dulles High

$120,304

 

 

 

 

Class of 2020

College

High School

Four Year Benefits

250. Kayla Brigance

Howard Payne University

Cypress Falls High

$167,596

251. Brianna Garrett

Tyler Community College

Bellaire High

$35,144

252. Sydni John Baptiste

Dillard

Shadow Creek High

$120,304

253. Kia Robertson

Barclays Christian University

Nimitz High

$43,560

© 2022 Powered by TEAMLINKT